Who's Who
Senior Leadership Team
- Co-Headteachers | Mrs R. Lee and Miss K. Needham
- Deputy Headteacher, SENDCO and Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs C. Bunce
- Assistant Headteacher for EYFS, Year 1 and EYFS SENDCo | Mrs S. Lewis
- Assistant Headteacher for Phonics | Miss K. Anderson
- Assistant Headteacher for Teaching, Learning and Curriculum | Mrs V. Woon
- School Business Manager | Mrs M. Thomas
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Teachers
2 Year Old Leader and Nursery Teacher
Mrs H. Heeley
Nursery Teacher
Mrs V. Burton
Reception Teachers
Mrs S. Lewis (AHT for EYFS, Year 1 and EYFS SENDCo)
Mrs H. Sanders
Key Stage 1 Teachers
Year 1 Teachers
Miss K. Anderson (AHT for Phonics)
Mrs S. Janes
Year 2 Teachers
Miss M. Harper (English Leader)
Miss R. Bell (Forest School Leader)
Miss L. Wade
Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers
Year 3 Teachers
Mr J. Van Wageningen (Project Guerrilla Ambassador, Events and Competition Co-ordinator)
Miss A. Lillie (RSE, Learning for Life Leader)
Year 4 Teachers
Mrs S. Honey (Raising Standards and Pupil Premium Leader)
Mrs J. Lewis (HLTA)
Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers
Year 5 Teachers
Mrs D. Hanwell (STEM Leader)
Mrs R. Spearpoint-Stoll (PE Leader)
Year 6 Teachers
Mrs V. Woon (AHT for Teaching, Learning and Curriculum)
Ms A. Sharif (Maths Ambassador)
PE/PPA Teachers
Mrs L. Pearce
Librarian
Mrs C. Newport-Hall
Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo)
Mrs C. Bunce (DHT) and Mrs S. Lewis (AHT)
School Counsellor
Mrs A. Hoft
Forest School Leaders
Miss R. Bell
Mrs H. Heeley
Mrs H. Baldwin
Miss A. Cawley
Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs T. Dunn
Mrs A. Hafeez
Miss A. Khan
Mrs Z. Ali
Mrs Z. Griffiths
Mrs G. Van Der Zandt
Mrs J. Lewis
EYFS | Learning Support Assistants and Key Workers
Miss Z. Pescod Miss A. Torok Mrs K. Foulger-Fenn Mrs T. Balzhyk Mrs L. Hackett Miss D. Gok
Key Stage 1 and 2 | Learning Support AssistantsLearning Support Assistants are deployed across the school to support the needs of the pupils.
Mrs R. Minhas Mrs A. Begum Mrs S. Begum Mrs S. Hatiq Mrs L. Harwood Mrs G. Spencer Miss H. Irvine Mrs G. Sangha Miss H. Rashid Mrs J. Washington Mrs C. Coleman Mrs N. Richens Mrs D. Dishika Miss K. Baker
Learning Lounge LeadersMrs H. Baldwin Miss C. Miller
Office StaffMrs M. Thomas - School Business Manager and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Lead
Family Support Workers and Designated Safeguarding LeadsMrs B. Wright - Family Support Worker and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Site StaffMr J. Ellis - Senior Site Manager
Midday Meals SupervisorsMrs B. Hassan Miss K. Baker Mrs A. Robinson |
Page last updated: 08/02/24